Leesville Land, LLC
Hopedale, OH · HARRISON COUNTY · NAICS 212115
Data updated May 2026
Leesville Land, LLC sits in the upper third of EPA GHGRP reporters by latest CO₂e (#2,799 of 8,713 nationally, #114 of 346 in OH).
- National rank #2,799 of 8,713 GHGRP facilities
- #114 of 346 in OH
- #302 of 1,599 in Other
- 100% of LEESVILLE LAND parent CO₂e
- 2023 mix: 100% non-CO₂ (CH₄-led)
- -14.8% since 2011
Leesville Land, LLC vs all U.S. GHGRP facilities
Where this site's latest reported Scope 1 CO₂e sits among every EPA GHGRP reporting facility
91,476 2799th of 8713 higher than 5,914 of 8,713 facilities
GHGRP facilities, banded by latest reported CO₂e (MT)
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source EPA Greenhouse Gas Reporting Program · 2023
Facility footprint context
This site accounts for 100% of LEESVILLE LAND reported parent CO₂e (91K MT of 91K MT ). Inside the EPA Other sector it ranks #302 of 1,599 facilities by latest CO₂e. Shares use GHGRP facility rollups only, not Scope 2/3 or non-reporting sites.
2023 gas mix desk
Of 91K MT CO₂e reported for 2023, non-CO₂ gases are 100% , led by CH₄ at 100% . Component shares use this facility's GHGRP CO₂ / CH₄ / N₂O rows for that year (already CO₂e-weighted).
- CO₂
- -
- n/r
- CH₄
- 100%
- 91K MT
- N₂O
- -
- n/r
Emissions decline across reporting years
| Year | Total CO2e (MT) |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 91,476 |
| 2021 | 92,975 |
| 2020 | 98,771 |
| 2019 | 88,029 |
| 2018 | 52,272 |
| 2017 | 121,734 |
| 2016 | 75,435 |
| 2015 | 151,288 |
| 2014 | 160,168 |
| 2013 | 148,669 |
| 2012 | 133,245 |
| 2011 | 107,418 |
Facility insight: Leesville Land, LLC
Leesville Land, LLC (GHGRP ID 1004421) is a high-volume reporter at 91K MT CO₂e in 2023 from Hopedale, OH (#2,799 of 8,713 nationally) under Other (NAICS 212115).
Across 2011–2023, annual CO₂e fell 14.8%; peak load was 160K MT in 2014. GHGRP filings are on record for 12 of those 13 years, 1 year missing from the reporting history.
Peak year was 2014 at 160K MT CO2e; latest 2023 sits 42.9% below that peak (91K MT). The largest year-to-year move was 2015→2016 (-50.1%, 76K MT).
Frequently Asked Questions
Where does Leesville Land, LLC rank among U.S. GHGRP facilities? ▼
According to the EPA Greenhouse Gas Reporting Program, Leesville Land, LLC ranks #2,799 of 8,713 reporting facilities by latest reported CO₂e, and #114 of 346 facilities in OH (same sort as the state facility table). See /methodology#corpus-placement.
What share of GHGRP facilities report less CO₂e than Leesville Land, LLC? ▼
Leesville Land, LLC's 91K MT CO₂e is higher than 5,914 of the 8,713 GHGRP facilities with reported emissions (68%), an exact count from the full corpus, not an estimate.
How much CO2 does Leesville Land, LLC emit? ▼
Leesville Land, LLC reported 91K MT CO2e in 2023.
What share of LEESVILLE LAND does Leesville Land, LLC represent? ▼
Leesville Land, LLC accounts for 100% of LEESVILLE LAND's reported GHGRP CO₂e (91K MT of 91K MT).
What is Leesville Land, LLC's 2023 CO₂ / CH₄ / N₂O mix? ▼
In 2023, non-CO₂ gases were 100% of reported CO₂e at Leesville Land, LLC, with CH₄ the larger non-CO₂ share at 100%. Shares use the facility's GHGRP gas components for that year.
Where does Leesville Land, LLC rank inside Other? ▼
Among EPA GHGRP facilities tagged Other, Leesville Land, LLC ranks #302 of 1,599 by latest reported CO₂e.
Is Leesville Land, LLC reducing emissions? ▼
Over 12 reporting years (2011–2023), Leesville Land, LLC's emissions have decreased by 14.8%. This suggests meaningful progress in emissions reduction.
Nationwide facilities with similar CO₂e or sector
Peer sets outside OH for a top-third GHGRP emitter: CO₂e totals first, then Other neighbors.
Similar reported CO₂e
Nearest latest-year facility totals outside OH (91K MT here).
Similar Other CO₂e
Nearest same-sector facility totals outside OH.